Congratulations to all our 2021 winners!


CIO of the Year

  • Winner: Asha Kumar, HSBC


Digital Leader of the Year: Enterprise

  • Winner: Alina Timofeeva, Oliver Wyman
  • Highly Commended: Jacqui Lipinski, Imperial College London


Digital Leader of the Year: SME

  • Winner: Sarah Curran Usher MBE, True Fit
  • Highly Commended: Amy Shakespeare, Cornwall Museums Partnership


Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year

  • Winner: Jen Lau, IN4 Group
  • Highly Commended: Agilisys


Diversity Employer of the Year

  • Winner: Nabila Salem, Revolent Group


Entrepreneur of the Year

  • Winner: Jennifer Neff, Elemental Software
  • Highly Commended: Suezann Holmes, ScaleXP Ltd


Graduate of the Year

  • Winner: Jude Murphy, IBM


Hero of the Year: Enterprise

  • Winner: Stephanie Hart, Network Rail


Hero of the Year: SME

  • Winner: Alice Hendy, Ripple Suicide Prevention
  • Highly Commended: Anna Sherrington, Government Digital Service


Innovator of the Year: Enterprise

  • Winner: Rupy Malizia, HSBC
  • Highly Commended: Juliette Atkinson, University of Bradford


Innovator of the Year: SME

  • Winner: Gabrielle Bourret-Sicotte, Greenr Technologies


IT Leader of the Year

  • Winner: Dr Nicola Stokes , IDA Ireland


Lockdown Legend of the Year

  • Winner: Naomi Timperley, FreelanceHER100 (Part of IN4 Group)


Lockdown Legend of the Year: Tech

  • Winner: Sarah Croxford, Microsoft
  • Highly Commended: Alma Fisher, Agilisys


Outstanding Returner Award

  • Winner: Tanya Holden, Westminster City Council
  • Highly Commended: Claire Thomas, Hitachi Vantara


Outstanding Transformation

  • Winner: Nerissa Thakurdas, Harrods Limited
  • Highly Commended: Sharon Douglas, NatWest


Rising Star of the Year: Financial Services

  • Winner: Milly Dent, NatWest Group
  • Highly Commended: Jordan Pearson, NatWest


Rising Star of the Year: Public Sector & Universities

  • Winner: Oluwatobi Ogunsina, Government Digital Service
  • Highly Commended: Rachael Hayes, Imperial College London


Rising Star of the Year: SME

  • Winner: Irina Cristea, GfK


Rising Star of the Year: Tech & Services

  • Winner: Patience Ndlovu, Sky
  • Highly Commended: Jessica Dowdall, Amazon Web Services


Role Model of the Year: Financial Services

  • Winner: Rachel Skelton, Covea Insurance
  • Highly Commended: Akua Opong, London Stock Exchange Group


Role Model of the Year: Public Sector & Universities

  • Winner: Juliette Pearson, Ministry of Defence


Role Model of the Year: Tech & Services ENT

  • Winner: Nicoleta Raportaru, IBM
  • Highly Commended: Claire Thomas, Hitachi Vantara


Role Model of the Year: Tech & Services SME

  • Winner: Claire Blythe, GfK


Security Leader of the Year

  • Winner: Lianne Potter, Covea Insurance
  • Highly Commended: LaLisha Hurt, Capital One


Software Engineer of the Year

  • Winner: Adriana Costachhe, Capgemini
  • Highly Commended: Mini Krishnan, Wipro Technologies


Team Leader of the Year: ENT

  • Winner: Samantha Hollingdale, IBM


Team Leader of the Year: SME

  • Winner: Shalini Thirunilathil, IRIS Software Group


Transformation Leader

  • Winner: Ciara Mann, Lloyds Banking Group


Transformation Leader: Tech

  • Winner: Krista Griggs, Fujitsu


Woman of the Year: Consultancies & Integrators

  • Winner: Tina Kimfumu, KPMG
  • Highly Commended: Rajashree Das, Capgemini


Woman of the Year: Enterprise

  • Winner: Lianne Potter, Covea Insurance
  • Highly Commended: Rachel Lamberg, Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust


Woman of the Year: Tech

  • Winner: Renee Hawkins, Thoughtworks
  • Highly Commended: Claire Blythe, GfK


Woman of the Year: Tech

  • Highly Commended: Nicoleta Raportaru, IBM